Info shared is for educational purposes only! Ensure to read our disclaimer

Ami Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of this, it’s often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense.

Patchouli oil has a variety of additional uses. Some of these include:

treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin
easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset
relieving depression
providing feelings of relaxation and helping to ease stress or anxiety
helping with oily hair or dandruff
controlling appetite
using as an insecticide, antifungal, or antibacterial agent
using as an additive in low concentrations to flavor foods like candies, baked goods, and beverages

10 ml

6,500Fr

SKU pima_000356 Categories ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ami Patchouli Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
0